2020 STANDING COMITTEES 
Budget and Finance

Dewana F. Looper, Esq., Chair

Steve Yuhas, Esq., Co-Chair

Grady L. Beard, Esq.

Donna R. Croom

Lana H. Sims, Jr., Esq.

Tosca Walls, Co-Chair

Patricia Kline, Co-Chair

Kathleen Anderson

Mark T. Arden, Esq.

Holly S. Atkins, Esq.

Grady L. Beard, Esq.

David Benenhaley

Cindy Benton

Donna R. Croom

Barbara A. Cullum

Richard V. Davis, Esq.

Cindy Dooley, Esq.

Calvin C. Harmon, Esq.

Roy A. Howell, III, Esq.

Matthew W. Jackson, Esq.

Commissioner Melody L. James, Esq.

Angie Kohl

Jason Lockhart, Esq.

Commissioner Gene McCaskill

Ann Margaret McCraw

Lena Meredith, Esq.

Kenya C. Miller, Esq.

George Page

Joe Paonessa

Andrea C. Roche, Esq.

Lana H. Sims, Jr., Esq.

Rachael Stephenson

Tim Wallace

Leslie M. Whitten, Esq.

Commissioner Avery B. Wilkerson, Jr.

Harold J. "Hal" Willson, Jr.,Esq.

Michelle Yarbrough

Steve Yuhas

inspirational Award
Medical Seminar

Shannon T. Poteat, Esq., Chair

Stephanie Pugh, Esq., Co-Chair

Michael S. Swindell, Esq., Co-Chair

Commissioner T. Scott Beck, Esq.

Tommy Bellinger, Esq.

Commissioner R. Michael Campbell

Gary M. Cannon

Regan A. Cobb, Esq.

Donna R. Croom

Lee Dixon, Esq.

Amity Edmonds, Esq.

Matt Hansford

Nick Haigler, Esq.

Daniel Hayes, Esq.

Lisa Hollifield, RN

Suzanne Jebaily, Esq.

Jeffrey S. Jones, Esq.

Lang Kelly

Peter P. Leventis, Esq.

Jim Lichty, Esq.

Janet Lovelace

Jo Lee MacLeod

Mari Martin, RN

Jonathan Pent

Joe Wideman

Steve Yuhas

 

Commissioner T. Scott Beck, Esq., Chair

Tracy P. Campbell

Donna R. Croom

Barbara Cullum

Richard V. Davis, Esq.

Commissioner Melody L. James, Esq.

Andrea C. Roche, Esq.

William B. Shaughnessy, Esq.

Lana H. Sims, Esq.

Michael S. Swindell, ,Esq.

Steve Yuhas

 

 

Dewana Looper, Esq., Chair

Ashley Dixon, Esq., Co-Chair

Steve Anthony

Janeen Cantillion

Alicia Clawson

Donna R. Croom

Amanda Goldsberry

Betsy Mapes

Mari Martin

Linda McAlister

Colleen Motley

Jill Richburg

Allison P. Sullivan, Esq.

Commissioner Aisha Taylor, Esq.

Steve Yuhas

Policies & Procedures

Lana H. Sims, Jr., Esq., Co-Chair

Steve Yuhas, Co-Chair

Grady L. Beard, Esq.

Tracy Campbell

Dewana Looper, Esq.

Linda Maass

Andrea C. Roche, Esq.

 

Commissioner Avery B. Wilkerson, Jr., Chair

Dewana F. Looper, Esq.

Lana H. Sims, Jr., Esq.

Tim Wallace

Steve Yuhas

 

William E. Shaughnessy, Esq., Chair

J. Russell Goudelock, II, Esq. , Co-Chair

Grady L. Beard, Esq.

Wallace G. "Buster" Holland, Esq.

Ronald J. Jebaily, Esq.

W. Justin Kohl

Stanford E. Lacy, Esq.

Patricia L. Rediehs

Harold J. Willson, Jr., Esq.

Matthew W. Jackson, Esq., Chair

Jeff Jones, Esq., Co-Chair

Geneva Anderson

Gary M. Cannon

Donna R. Croom

Suzanne Jebaily, Esq.

Kay Kiser

Vincent C. Northcutt, Esq.

Andrea C. Roche, Esq.

Lana H. Sims, Jr., Esq.

Tim Wallace

Steve Yuhas

Lifetime Service Award
Marketing and Membership
Educational Conference
One-Day Seminar
Audit, Property and Facilities

2013 SCWCEA. All rights reserved.

Design by ASHELAND STUDIOS